EUROPEAN FEATURE FILMS COMPETITION GOLDEN OLIVE TREE

GOLDEN OLIVE TREE JURY

President: 
Beki Probst
Presidente European Film Market / EFA President

Eleni Androutsopoulou
Thessaloniki IFF Programmer

Adriana Chiesa Di Palma
Producer, Distributor

Antonella Gaeta 
Cinema Journalist, Screenwriter

Dubravka Lakić 

Cinema Critic

 

FIPRESCI JURY

Marta Bałaga, Finland
Tim Lindemann, Germany
Ignazio Senatore, Italy

 

CINEUROPA JURY

Guillaume Calop – Co-Founder of: Les Arcs European Film Festival, Paris Coproduction Village, FestiCin.
Francoise Lentz – Head of Promotion of Film Fund Luxembourg
Altijana Marić Đorđević – Head of Programming of Sarajevo Film Festival

 

SNGCI JURY

President:
Laura Delli Colli – SNGCI President

 

AGISCUOLA AWARD

Marco Gorini, Cecilia Solimena (Liceo Scientifico C. De Giorgi), Francesca De Luca, Antonio Scialpi (Liceo Artistico e Coreutico Ciardo-Pellegrino), Chiara Papaleo, Martina Perrone (Istituto Tecnico Agrario – Professionale Alberghiero Presta-Columella), Federico Andriolo, Matteo Sardella (Polo Professionale L. Scarambone), Sara Giordano, Gabriele Zecca (Istituto Tecnico e Professionale A. De Pace), Alessio Toraldo (Amministrazione Finanza e Marketing F. Calasso), Giulia Longobardi (Liceo Scientifico indirizzo Sportivo F. Calasso Lecce), Letizia Cartolaro, Davide Pagliaro (Liceo Classico – Scientifico – Linguistico Virgilio-Redi), Michele Madaro, Irene Pagano (Liceo Classico e Musicale G. Palmieri), Aurora Scardino, Marta Testini (Liceo Linguistico e delle Scienze Umane P. Siciliani), Alice Quarta, Chiara Uglia (Liceo Scientifico G. Banzi Bazoli), Francesco Liaci, Andrea Monittola (Istituto Tecnico Economico Olivetti), Michaela Maggiore, Emanuele Mansi (Istituto Tecnico G. Delella).

 

AWARDS

The “Golden Olive Tree” Jury will award the following prizes:

– Golden Olive-Tree Cristina Soldano Award for the Best Film

– Best Cinematography Award

– Best Screenplay Award

– Special Jury Award

 

The other awards will be:

– Special Fipresci Award

– Cineuropa Award

– SNGCI Best European Actor Award

– Special Audience Award

 


 

“PUGLIA SHOW” Apulian Young Directors Shorts Film Competition

PUGLIA SHOW GIURY

President: 
Paolo Spina – Producer

Lia Furxhi – President AIACE Nazionale

Davide Barletti – Director, Screenwriter, Producer

 

AWARDS

The “Puglia Show” Jury will award the following prizes:

 CENTRO NAZIONALE DEL CORTOMETRAGGIO CNC AWARD

– AUGUSTUS COLOR AWARD

 

The other awards will be:

– RAI CINEMA CHANNEL AWARD 3.000 €

JURY: Maria Federica Lo Jacono, Manuela Rima – Rai Cinema, Marketing and Commercial area

– UNISALENTO AWARD

JURY: Andrea Agagi., Eva Lombardi (Scienze della Comunicazione), Filomena Cipulli, Denise Colletta, Francesco Copertino, Giulia Costantini, Alessia De Blasi, Federica De Rinaldis, Francesco Leone, Maria Grazia Marrocco, Stefania Moscara, Paride Napolitano, Marta Palmarini, Dalila Perrone, Lorenzo Quaranta, Stefano Ria, Chiara Spalluto, Alessia Spedicato, Ivan Turrisi, Sofia Virgilio (DAMS).